BOYS TEAM LISTS

48TH AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLS RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Boys team lists for the 48th Australian Schools Rugby Championships, to be held at Knox Grammar School, Sydney, from Tuesday 5 July to Saturday 9 July 2022. The first match kicks off at 10 am Wed 6 July, with the girl’s and boy’s finals kicking off at 1.20 pm and 1.45 pm on Sat 9 July.

ACT

NumberNameSchool/Club
1Taua FagataeleSt Edmunds College
2Tony LemisioSt Edmunds College
3Drew BrndusicTrinity Anglican College, Albury
4Henry AlsworthSt Edmunds College
5Nathan ButtTumut High School
6Deveraux TapeluSt Edmunds College
7Darcey BushDaramalan College
8Abraham TuliSt Edmunds College
9Jake MeadMarist College
10Andrew McFarlaneSt Edmunds College
11Joe HenryMarist College
12Keresoma TuilagiErindale College
13Tom HayesMarist College
14Lekani MpasoSt Francis Xavier College
15Shane WilcoxSt Edmunds College
16Joey LeuiiErindale College
17Liuaki PercivalSt Edmunds College
18Flynn RussellCanberra Grammar School
19Patrick IlesMarist College
20Bailey BuesnelTrinity Christian School
21Archie Blaney-BrownSt Edmunds College
22Jack McIntyreDaramalan College
23Silas HolmesCanberra Grammar School
ManagerRob Smethills
CoachAngus Balmaks
Asst CoachNick Leah

NSW 1

NumberNameSchool/Club
1Will McKinnon Knox Grammar School
2Jamie Donovan Oakhill College
3Will Goddard Knox Grammar School
4Sebastian BushNBSC- Balgowlah Boys Campus
5Wil TaylorSt Stanislaus College
6Tim Sekel St Ignatius College Riverview
7Harry DavisThe Scots College
8Harry DarlingSt Joseph’s College Hunters Hill
9Nick LammingSt Ignatius College Riverview
10Manus BaileySt Aloysius’ College
11Will Perkins St Ignatius College Riverview
12Leo BassingthwaighteThe Scots College
13Jullien CaillolSt Ignatius College Riverview
14James Kotis The Scots College
15Riley LangfieldSt Stanislaus College
16Cameron JohnsShore School
17Ky Pule Waverley College
18Kaleb Ah-Colt Cranbrook School
19Quinn DickinsonSt Joseph’s College Hunters Hill
20Johnathan RyanKnox Grammar
21Orly Hatton-WardTrinity Grammar
22Jay Ingleton Oakhill College
23Eli Sagala Barker College
ManagerMr Peter ReevesChevalier College Bowral
CoachMr Mark O’BrienCallaghan College, Wallsend Campus
Asst CoachMr Hadley JacksonShore School

NSW 2

NumberNameSchool/Club
1Jonathan WehbeOakhill College
2Sam Bourgeois Knox Grammar School
3Isaiah Kolopeaua Ashfield Boys High School
4Charles CooperSt Ignatius College Riverview
5Angus HaymanCranbrook School
6Darcy FogartySt Joseph’s College Hunters Hill
7Keenan EwingsKirrawee HS
8Arnie TancredKinross Wolaroi School 
9TJ HerringNorthern Beaches Secondary College – Balgowlah Boys Campus
10Thomas DaveyKnox Grammar School
11Brogan M’crystalSt Augustine’s College
12Rory MorganNorthern Beaches Secondary College – Balgowlah Boys Campus
13Max ThrelkeldSt Ignatius College Riverview
14Solomon TuqiriWaverley College
15Zac SarfatiRandwick Boys High School
16Callum DunnLeeton High School
17Jasper JarvisThe Scots College
18Paul Vaokakala Pittwater House
19Aiden O’NeillKnox Grammar School
20Liam TooleSt Augustine’s College
21Hunter RaymondKnox Grammar School
22Brendan Palmer St. Francis Xavier College Hamilton 
23Tino TavanaWaverley College
ManagerJed PeisleyKempsey HS
CoachMatt CrawfordKincumber HS
Asst CoachMatthew HopkinsKincumber HS

NSWJRU XV JUNIORS

NumberNameSchool/Club
1Metui Sela Niu Havea FukaRandwick
2Freddie TooneEastern Suburbs
3 Stirling MunsieNew England
4Rodney Blake Southern Districts
5Jack Tierney WS Two Blues
6William Hopper Gordon
7Kai RobertsSydney University
8Phil TalielevaHunter
9Joe HuttonGordon
10Paita DellacruzGordon
11Nepote TaufaWest Harbour
12Jack DonagheyManly
13Samu TuisauWest Harbour
14Charlie Sorovi Eastwood
15Jackson LillWarringah
16Jack HeadleySouthern Districts
17Nathanael StanleyWS Two Blues
18Oscar OrtalaniSydney University
19James VorsterEastwood
20Jack CesareSouthern Districts
21Tyla O’BrienIllawarra
22Jack TaylorFar North Coast
23Cayden BriscoeMid North Coast
ManagerBen Kooyman
CoachBen Rutherford
CoachScott Hatch

NSW BARBARIANS

NumberNameSchool/Club
1James FolaumoetuiIllawarra
2Ben ParkHunter
3Kieran HollandWarringah
4Fred KearneyNew England
5Harrison BortolussiManly
6Sam PickardEastwood
7Andre AhoveloRandwick
8Luron PateaPenrith
9Reid AlandManly
10Harley WilsonEastwood
11Josiah VatubuaTwo Blues
12Lisiate TupouEastern Suburbs
13William ClarkHunter
14Finn WatkinsHunter
15Kai VincentManly
16Eugene CampbellNew England
17Taniela MalungahuSouthern Districts
18Hugo BrownGordon
19Sitiveni TaulangaSouthern Districts
20Tevita AlatiniPenrith
21Tom MartinRandwick
22Vuli TailasaWest Harbour
23Harrison ValevatuIllawarra
ManagerJohnathan Wallis
CoachGary Tunks
CoachMichael West
CoachBen Molloy

QLD 1

NumberNameSchool/Club
1George BakerSunshine Coast Grammar School
2Andrew de Jager Padua College
3PJ (Peniata Jnr) PoutasiKeebra Park State High School
4Jarvis Kaltenbach King’s Christian College
5Liam ManuMarsden State High School
6Zander McKinley Brisbane State High School
7Douglas KennarBrisbane State High School
8Ellis HannahSomerset College
9Joshua GroenewaldKing’s Christian College
10Dougal Mcleod Sunshine Coast Grammar School
11Miracle TangataKing’s Christian College
12Ryan FitzGeraldSt Columban’s College
13Fiva Exodus Taumaletila-MauloloMabel Park State High School
14Finn LawsonMountain Creek State High School
15Kaskade SaundersWavell State High School
16Joshua BarlowSunshine Coast Grammar School
17Kyaan Mauigoa Bray Park State High School
18Braxton AsiWavell State High School
19Jake Spellacy Padua College
20Jack GordonBrisbane State High School
21Hamish WoodsThe Cathedral School of St Anne and St James
22Netani LesimaikimatukuBrisbane State High School
23Tai GordonKing’s Christian College
24Tom MolloyMatthew Flinders Anglican College
ManagerAndrew RyeUrangan State High School
CoachMichael CrankMt Maria College
CoachTim SedgwickMarist College Ashgrove

QLD 2

NumberNameSchool/Club
1Phillip VaoivaBellbird Park State Secondary College
2Jakeb HorneBrisbane State High School
3Harley CushanSt John’s College
4Roko KnottSunshine Coast Grammar School
5Mitchell Ross Padua College
6Connor DickSunshine Coast Grammar School
7Connor DayDownlands College
8Dylan HindmarshBrisbane State High School
9Finn O’RielleySt Joseph’s Nudgee College
10AJ NanaiMarsden State High School
11Blake MillerSunshine Coast Grammar School
12Zac Brown St Mary’s College
13Dominic KallquistThe Rockhampton Grammar School
14Jakob TalafuaWavell State High School
15Dre-dyn TakaveBrisbane State High School
16Vaimoe KoroiSt Peters Lutheran College, Springfield
17Rikau TuahineKing’s Christian College
18Kytama CooperIpswich State High School
19Barney RadelSt Peters Lutheran College
20Mackenzie KochDownlands College
21Demetrius Christodoulou Downlands College
22Samuel ChickMarist College Emerald
23Finlay Harris Sunshine Coast Grammar School
24Jesse BohmThe Scots PGC College
ManagerClint CurranEdens Landing State School
CoachBenedict CameronKingston State College
CoachEric Smyth Coolum State High School

VICTORIA

NumberNameSchool/Club
1Valu SeinafoStaughton College
2Dwayne-Faiupu FinauFountain Gate Secondary College 
3Caedus Kakatisi VaihuAquinas College 
4Paino Hehea St FrancisXavier College 
5Kascy PoutuSunshine Secondary College 
6Cedric IotuaFountain Gate Secondary College
7Fionn Clifford (C)Trinity Grammar School 
8Corey Lleumaga-ChanFountain Gate 
9Jehan Roland Mazenod College 
10Brodie Haugh (VC)Laran Secondary College
11Kees ParamoreGleneagles Secondary College 
12Kobi HeureaFountain Gate Secondary College 
13Haami GrahamFountain Gate Secondary College 
14Zyon IosefoParade College 
15Lachlan De GarisSt Kevin’s College
16Markcus IoaneWestall Secondary College 
17Rupert EdwardsMelbourne Grammar School
18Alifa LaasiaStaughton College 
19Samisoni SialeSt John’s College
20Finlay GoughXavier College
21Sam ParkerSt Kevin’s College
22Anaru WhakaariMelbourne Grammar School 
23Kane DicksonWhitefriars College 
24Jack PhillipsSandringham College 
ManagerTony HollambySacred Heart School Kew
CoachAnare KoliavuTrinity Grammar School
Assist CoachStu RodieSacred Heart School Kew

News

Girls Open Final

New images were uploaded from the Girls Open Final between NSW A and QLD Invitational. Go to the ASRU’s new … Continued