GIRLS TEAM LISTS (OPEN)

48TH AUSTRALIAN SCHOOLS RUGBY CHAMPIONSHIPS

GIRLS TEAM LISTS (OPEN)

Schoolgirls Sevens event in Queensland. Photo courtesy of Rachel Wright

The team lists for the Girls Open Sevens:

GIRLS OPEN: ACT OPEN

OPEN GIRLSACT OPEN
NumberNameSchool
1Aaliyah LomasCanberra College
2Aliesha LimmerCanberra Grammar School
3Beyonce MarelaErindale College
4Chloe SmithErindale College
5Emily KiteErindale College
6Georgia WilleyErindale College
7Jess CroweDaramalan College
8Lara CosgroveErindale College
9Lola FletcherLake Ginninderra College
10Molly ChidgeyErindale College
11Nikita CrabbRadford College
12Rubi WilliamsErindale College
13Samantha NealonSt Clare’s College
12Sophia SykesSt Clare’s College
MANAGERElana Sliwinski
COACHSeth Stoltenberg

GIRLS OPEN: NSWSRU 1

OPEN GIRLSNSWSRU 1
NumberNameSchool
Sophia AddingtonNorthern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus
Edie BurkeBarker College
Ella CarlieCentral Coast Sports College
Anaia CruickshankNorthern Beaches Secondary College  Mackellar Girls Campus
Milla ElaroWestfields Sports High School
Georgia GreyMonte Sant’ Angelo Mercy College, Nth Sydney
Martha HarveyNarrabri High School
Ella KosterIllawarra Sports High School
Lailani MontgomerySt Peter’s Catholic College, Tuggerah
Aliyah NasioKingswood High School
Ruby NicholasPymble Ladies’ College
Charlie NortonHunter Sports High School
Shaye ShiptonBulli High School
Piper SimonsStella Maris College, Manly
MANAGERAlex Butt
COACH

GIRLS OPEN: NSWSRU 2

OPEN GIRLSNSWSRU 2
NumberNameSchool
Tamsyn CairnsLoreto Normanhurst
Jessica ColbranPymble Ladies’ College
Lacey CrossNorthern Beaches Secondary College, Mackellar Girls Campus
Waiaria EllisWilliam Clarke College
Gemma EggletonMonte Sant’ Angelo Mercy College, North Sydney
Caitlyn HalseMagdalene Catholic College, Narellan
Mia MackenzieBarker College
Brooke McKinnonBingara Central School
Hope MillardHoly Spirit College, Bellambi
Rory MullerWestfields Sports High School
Harriet NevilleHunter Valley Grammar School
Liliana ReardonWarialda High School
Kali AinsworthSt Mary’s Catholic College, Casino
Bronte WilsonHoly Spirit College, Bellambi
MANAGERJodi Osborne
COACH

GIRLS OPEN: QLD U18s INVITATIONAL

OPEN GIRLSQLD U18s INVITATIONAL
NumberNameSchool
1Heidi DennisJohn Paul College
2Taleah AcklandFairholme College
3Kiarah Rae SiauaneKeebra Park State High School
4Montaya HudsonMarsden State High School
5Skyla AdamsKeebra Park State High School
6Leilani HillsBrisbane State High School
7Tahli DevineSt Stephens College Coomera
8Malaela Su’aMabel Park State High School
9Leilani AhsamKings Christian College
10Jessica BarnesSt Ursula’s College, Toowoomba
11Jasmine SingleMiami State High School
12Lila ParrChancellor State College
13Mackenzie ZellerHighfields State Secondary College
MANAGERFathem Webber
COACHKahli Henwood
ASSITANT COACHLuke Zeremes

Editors Note: If teams are updated, the lists will be updated

News

Girls Open Final

New images were uploaded from the Girls Open Final between NSW A and QLD Invitational. Go to the ASRU’s new … Continued